Thursday, May 13, 2010

Convict Doll: Chanel Iman

Chanel Iman who has my favorite designer's name! I just love the classic of Chanel, which would be my daughter's middle name...when ever she graces this somewhat pleasing world. Chanel Iman recently made a change in her career. She left Ford Models! Yup! She sure did...who started her career, but as you grow you get smater. She is now with Supreme Management. Good luck doll!

Here is some info on Chanel provided by nymag.com



Real Name: Chanel Iman Robinson


Nationality: American

Birth Date: November 30, 1989

Lives Now: New York, NY

Status: Cover girl, Established, Good girl

Known for: Eyes, Legs, Name, Smile

Agencies: Supreme, Viva, d'management

Muse for: Phillip Lim

Dated: Tyga

Friends: Flavia de Oliveira, Hye Park, Crystal Renn, Agyness Deyn, Kate Somers, Charo Ronquillo, Iman, Brea Peck, Darla Baker, Tyra Banks, Kinée Diouf, Karlie Kloss, Ali Michael, Tanya Dziahileva, Arlenis Sosa, Elettra Wiedemann, Hollis Wakeema, Shelby Coleman, Lee Hyun, Bar Refaeli, Hyoni Kang, Sessilee Lopez, Jourdan Dunn

Interests:Watching America‘s Next Top Model
 
{images via nymag.com}

Love U Chanel!


1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Saved as a favorite, I like your web site!

Also visit my homepage: foods To avoid with IBS